In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,999,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
7 Baths
4,030 SqFt
$ 1,999,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
7 Baths
4,030 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4030
Square Footage 4,030 sqft
Price per Sqft $496
MLS® Listing ID R3122873
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 6,231 Sqft
Acres 6231.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
PRICED TO SELL! BEST VALUE for BRAND NEW 1/2 DUPLEX of this size and quality in Burnaby. Don't miss this window! Welcome to this stunning 1/2 duplex offering 3700+ SF that feels like a detached home. 6 BEDS | 7 BATHS | ROOF TOP DECK|| LEGAL SUITE. Upstairs 4 spacious bedrooms, each with a private ensuite. Main-floor bedroom + full bath ideal for guests or family. Open-concept layout built for modern living and entertaining. Chef's kitchen with Fisher & Paykel appliances, quartz counters + wok kitchen. Engineered hardwood floor, built-in speakers, smart home tech, central A/C Rooftop deck with outdoor kitchen and breathtaking mountain views. Legal 1-bed suite with potential convert to 2-bed. EV-ready garage. Across from green space. Steps to schools, parks, transit. Call to view before its gone! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3