In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 538,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
548 SqFt
$ 538,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
548 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 548
Square Footage 548 sqft
Price per Sqft $981
MLS® Listing ID R3122494
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $306/mo
Year Built 2019
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Experience elevated living at Brookmere by Onni Group. This well-kept 1-bedroom + den home features STUNNING UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS, a functional layout with full-size appliances, rare 5-burner cooktop, and a spacious kitchen island. Thoughtfully upgraded with heated bathroom floors, shower niche, blackout curtains, and custom closet organizers for added comfort and convenience. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a gym, yoga studio, guest suites, lounge, theatre, outdoor BBQ area, and more. Centrally located steps to Lougheed Town Centre, SkyTrain, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Includes 1 parking and 1 storage locker. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1