In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 650,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,818 SqFt
$ 650,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,818 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2818
Square Footage 2,818 sqft
Price per Sqft $230
MLS® Listing ID R3122054
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $593/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Creekside Park, a highly desirable 55+ gated community in Central Abbotsford. This beautifully maintained rancher w/ walkout basement offers a bright, spacious layout with skylights, hardwood flooring, central A/C, updated SS Appliances & 2 gas fireplaces. The main floor features a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet & ensuite, a 2nd bedroom or den, main floor laundry & access to a private deck overlooking beautiful gardens & flowering trees. Downstairs offers a huge family room, third bedroom, full bath, craft room, workshop, & walkout access to the lower patio & green space. Conveniently located near the entrance and guest parking with an oversized dbl garage, this move-in ready home is a rare opportunity in one of Abbotsford's most sought after gated communities. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Age Restrictions, Pets not Allowed, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4