In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 449,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
980 SqFt
$ 449,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
980 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 980
Square Footage 980 sqft
Price per Sqft $458
MLS® Listing ID R3120509
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $417/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to Sandhurst in Uptown White Rock! This well-maintained 4-level building with just 39 suites is tucked away on a quiet, peaceful street. This spacious 980 sq ft corner unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a desirable west-facing ground-floor location. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a large private patio and garden area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home has seen recent updates and includes a convenient storage locker. The generous primary bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed, and as a bonus both bedrooms and the living room provide direct access to the patio and garden. No age restrictions and an unbeatable location-just a short walk to transit, shopping, and all amenities, including Semiahmoo Shopping Centre. Ready Now-Currently Vacant! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, ,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 4
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/86570
Nearby Locations