REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,299,999
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 SqFt
$ 1,299,999
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1404
Square Footage 1,404 sqft
Price per Sqft $925
MLS® Listing ID R3119737
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 4
Lot Size 9,310 Sqft
Acres 9310.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this well-kept, modern rancher in the desirable Brookswood area of Langley. Situated on a spacious lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The freshly painted exterior gives it great curb appeal, while the single-level layout makes everyday living easy and accessible. Ideal for young families seeking a large yard for kids and outdoor enjoyment, or for those looking to downsize without sacrificing space. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and amenities, this home is a fantastic opportunity in a sought-after neighbourhood. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1