In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,299,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,953 SqFt
$ 1,299,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,953 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2953
Square Footage 2,953 sqft
Price per Sqft $439
MLS® Listing ID R3122273
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Lot Size 7,107 Sqft
Acres 7107.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Beautiful corner house siting on a 7,000+ lot in the desirable fraser heights area. Enjoy bright, open-concept layout with a striking spiral staircase, elegant dining room with double glass doors. Main floor features a huge den, inviting living room and a sunken family room flows into the open kitchen with a breakfast nook, while double patio doors lead to the east-facing backyard. 3 spacious Bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms upstairs. Walking distance to Pacific Academy, and parks. Updates featuring: newer roof; interior and exterior paints; all flooring&carpets; new water baseboard heater throughout; kitchen; all bathrooms; windows. A wonderful move-in ready home with so much to offer. Do not miss this rare opportunity. Some photos are virtually staged. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations