In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 769,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,037 SqFt
$ 769,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,037 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1037
Square Footage 1,037 sqft
Price per Sqft $741
MLS® Listing ID R3122246
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $731/mo
Year Built 2018
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Penthouse living with breathtaking Fraser River, mountain & city views-now at an exceptional value! This bright west-facing 2 bed + den (or 3rd bed), 2 bath home offers 2 private balconies to enjoy stunning sunsets. Open-concept living with expansive windows, abundant natural light & a versatile den with custom built-ins. Modern kitchen with quality finishes, well-separated bedrooms & a spacious primary with ensuite. Rare offering with 4 parking stalls! Resort-style amenities: indoor pool, hot tub, gym & party room. Located in a sought-after master-planned community with 5+ acres of parkland & dyke trails. Steps to Bridgeport SkyTrain, Costco & YVR. Act fast! (id:24570)
Interior
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/p6ocAT8qWE4
Nearby Locations