REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 489,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
729 SqFt
$ 489,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
729 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 729
Square Footage 729 sqft
Price per Sqft $670
MLS® Listing ID R3122055
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $465/mo
Year Built 1993
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Rarely available top-floor one-bedroom at the Winchelsea! This spacious and charming suite offers an excellent layout with generous square footage, creating a bright yet cozy living space. Features include in-suite laundry, a gas fireplace, and a welcoming living room with a charming bay-window seat. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Central Burnaby, this pet-friendly building offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. Ideally located near Boundary Road, transit, schools, everyday amenities, and The Amazing Brentwood. Immaculately maintained and thoughtfully designed, this functional top-floor home is a rare opportunity in one of Burnaby´s most desirable locations. Open House Sat May 16th 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No