REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 549,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
901 SqFt
$ 549,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
901 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sun May 17, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 901
Square Footage 901 sqft
Price per Sqft $610
MLS® Listing ID R3121721
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $382/mo
Year Built 2011
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with A/C and 2 parking stalls in a highly desirable location! Bright and open layout featuring a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a good-sized balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Spacious primary bedroom with ensuite, while the second bedroom features a cheater door to the bathroom, giving it an ensuite-style feel. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, transit, parks, schools, and much more. Don´t miss this fantastic opportunity! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2