In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 549,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
679 SqFt
$ 549,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
679 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 679
Square Footage 679 sqft
Price per Sqft $808
MLS® Listing ID R3122009
Style Other
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $250/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
This elegant 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at Amson Square blends luxury, comfort, and convenience seamlessly. Ideal for first-time homebuyers and investors, it features built-in air conditioning for year-round comfort, a gourmet kitchen with a Bosch Gas stovetop, Samsung Stainless steel refrigerator & dishwasher, and sophisticated quartz countertops, along with built-in closet organizers for streamlined storage. Enjoy the shared rooftop patio, offering a peaceful retreat with stunning views. With low strata fees that include hot water and gas, this home ensures affordability without compromising quality. Perfectly located just steps from public transit and shopping. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1