In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 624,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,333 SqFt
$ 624,900
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,333 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1333
Square Footage 1,333 sqft
Price per Sqft $468
MLS® Listing ID R3121835
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $569/mo
Year Built 1993
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
2 BED & DEN GROUND FLOOR CORNER HOME WITH 2 PATIOS! Completely move-in ready & beautifully renovated, this stunning condo feels like a detached single level home offers OVER 1,250 sqft of bright living space designed to impress. Featuring oversized windows, bamboo floors, a cozy gas fireplace (included in strata fee), 2 full bathrooms, & a gorgeous chef-inspired kitchen with S/S appliances. The spacious primary bedroom includes a full ensuite, while the rare double patio setup creates the ultimate indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Step outside to the incredible private garden amenity space perfect for summer entertaining, relaxing evenings, and bocce with friends! Includes ample storage, 1 locker, and 2 side-by-side parking stalls. Steps to West Coast Express, shopping & dining. Open Sat 1-3pm! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/ZodEuPxFfF0
Nearby Locations