REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,049,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 SqFt
$ 1,049,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1008
Square Footage 1,008 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,040
MLS® Listing ID R3119437
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 3
Lot Size 7,200 Sqft
Acres 7200.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located in the desirable area of Cedar Hills. Walk to Central City mall and steps to skytrain. This rancher has been maintained and updated with many new features. The kitchen contains granite counter tops with custom cabinetry. Brand new flooring and recently painted. New furnace and 3 year old roof all the hard stuff has been done. Nestled on a private large lot this one has loads of options. A separate garage gives the handyman an opportunity to store and work in private on their projects. New provincial zoning potential makes this a sure sale. (id:24570)
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6