In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,960,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
7 Baths
4,268 SqFt
$ 2,960,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
7 Baths
4,268 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4268
Square Footage 4,268 sqft
Price per Sqft $693
MLS® Listing ID R3121073
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 2012
Lot Size 8,142 Sqft
Acres 8142.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located in the desirable McNair area, this custom-built home offers 4,268 SF of living space on a large 8,142 SF lot with an east-facing backyard. The home features 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms, and a functional open layout with bright and spacious living areas. A rare highlight is the two bedrooms on the main floor, perfect for extended family or guests. The home also includes a wok kitchen and an additional kitchen in the upstairs recreation room for added convenience. Quality features include radiant floor heating, A/C, HRV system, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a 3-car garage, and automatic gate. Conveniently located close to McNair Secondary School, Whiteside Elementary School, and Ironwood Plaza. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 3.0
Garage Description 3
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 7
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations