In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 969,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,265 SqFt
$ 969,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,265 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1265
Square Footage 1,265 sqft
Price per Sqft $766
MLS® Listing ID R3120873
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $320/mo
Year Built 2013
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Riley built by MOSAIC. Discover this stunning 3 bed, 3 bath townhome nestled in the sought after Burke Mountain community. Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this bright south facing home features an open concept main floor, 9 ft ceilings, sleek S/S appliances, quartz countertops, warm laminate floors, a convenient main floor powder room. Enjoy your private fenced patio off the kitchen -perfect for entertaining. 3 spacious bedrooms up including a serene primary retreat. Double tandem garage with ample parking & extra storage. Unbeatable location- Steps to Riley Park, Smiling Creek Elementary, trails, shops, cafes, and future Burke Mtn Middle school & Burke Mtn Village! All in a quiet family friendly, nature-focused lifestyle with urban amenities! O/H Sat, May 16 2-4. (id:24570)
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3