REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 639,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
805 SqFt
$ 639,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
805 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 805
Square Footage 805 sqft
Price per Sqft $793
MLS® Listing ID R3121090
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $535/mo
Year Built 2006
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
This southeast-facing corner penthouse unit captures sweeping views of the Fraser River, mountains and the dynamic cityscape. Featuring two spacious bedrooms plus a versatile den, ideal for a home office, creative studio or additional flex space. The expansive primary bedroom is complete with a generous walk-in closet and a private ensuite featuring a soaker tub. The kitchen is well-equipped for everyday living and entertaining, offering stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and ample counter space. Natural light pours into the open living areas. 2 Parking Stalls & 1 Extra Large Locker. Living at The News means being steps from the riverfront boardwalks, local cafes, shops and transit. *OPEN HOUSE Sat May 16th & Sun May 17th @ 2-4pm* (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2