In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,659,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,864 SqFt
$ 1,659,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,864 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2864
Square Footage 2,864 sqft
Price per Sqft $579
MLS® Listing ID R3120917
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1971
Lot Size 6,500 Sqft
Acres 6500.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
SAY YES TO STEVESTON NORTH, a quaint community for families looking for a balanced lifestyle, low key lazy weekends away from the hustle & bustle, yet easy access to your work in downtown Richmond/Vancouver. Living your dream with a plethora of activities beginning with a short stroll into historic Steveston Village & explore museums, local shops, casual dining or just relax with loved ones along the Steveston Boardwalk. Every generation can stay active at nearby Garry Point Park, or embrace the miles of waterfront bike paths. Staying home is also a great decision as you lose yourself for hours in your own south exposed sunny garden & share the afternoon with family & friends over a BBQ. Your 2800+sf home will offer every family member expansive functional space w/bonus potential rentals! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations