In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 849,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,105 SqFt
$ 849,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,105 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1105
Square Footage 1,105 sqft
Price per Sqft $768
MLS® Listing ID R3120926
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $713/mo
Year Built 2018
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to Westbourne Residences. This 3 bdrm corner unit townhome offers a functional family floor plan, MASSIVE sunny southern patio & and complete privacy. No wasted space w/this home, from entry off Fifth Ave, the home flows naturally from space to space w/out the need for staircases or excess hallways. Features include quartz counter tops,wide plank laminate flooring,S/S full size appliances (including washer & dryer), gas range & pantry. Spacious rooms,walk in closet off primary & 2 AMAZING patios (430sq ft between both) make this home easily livable for a family of 4. Den recently converted legally into bedroom (awaiting door installation). Parking & storage included, 2 pets welcome. Walk to Moody Park,Boardwalk,River Market, Restaurants, skytrain & more! Open Sat may 16th 2:30-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1