In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,488,888
Est. payment | /mo
9 Beds
9 Baths
5,852 SqFt
$ 2,488,888
Est. payment | /mo
9 Beds
9 Baths
5,852 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5852
Square Footage 5,852 sqft
Price per Sqft $425
MLS® Listing ID R3120206
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 9
Lot Size 7,007 Sqft
Acres 7007.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Experience refined luxury in this 2022 custom-built estate in Brookswood offering 5,852 sq. ft. of elite living on a 7,000 sq. ft. lot. This 9-bed, 9-bath masterpiece features a durable stucco exterior and a vibrant interior revitalized with fresh designer paint and plush brand-new carpeting. The open-concept layout showcases rich engineered hardwood and a gourmet kitchen with top-tier appliances. The main floor is perfectly designed with a private office & a full ensuite bedroom. Upstairs discover 5 spacious bedrooms & 4 pristine washrooms. Entertain in your private theatre room or relax on the expansive sundeck. With 2+1 basement suites for exceptional rental income and 2-5-10 year warranty this home combines grand scale with meticulous turnkey excellence for the most distinguished buyer (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View City view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations