In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 539,999
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
770 SqFt
$ 539,999
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
770 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 770
Square Footage 770 sqft
Price per Sqft $701
MLS® Listing ID R3120415
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $442/mo
Year Built 2021
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Upper-floor living in the heart of Maple Ridge! This bright and spacious 2 bed, 2 bath layout in MC2 features an open-concept layout, large windows, and great natural light throughout. Enjoy a modern kitchen, generous bedrooms, and a large south facing balcony perfect for relaxing. Maintenance fee includes forced air conditioning during the warmer months as well as heat throughout the winter. Located just steps to shops, transit, parks, and all amenities-ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors seeking comfort and convenience! Come and view this beautiful property today and make it yours before its too late!! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1