In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,089,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,048 SqFt
$ 1,089,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,048 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2048
Square Footage 2,048 sqft
Price per Sqft $531
MLS® Listing ID R3120276
Style 2 Level,Other
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 7,920 Sqft
Acres 7920.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Spacious and move-in ready, this Royal Heights gem offers over 2,000 sqft of versatile living on a quiet, family-friendly street. Upstairs is bright and inviting with open living and dining, flowing onto a generous balcony - perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Downstairs features a separate entry suite, ideal for extended family or a mortgage helper. Set on a nearly 8,000 sqft lot, enjoy a fully fenced yard with room for kids, pets, and summer gatherings, plus a detached shop for hobbies or extra storage. Centrally located near schools, parks, shopping, and transit with easy access to major routes - an opportunity you won't want to miss. (id:24570)
Interior
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level, Other
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations