In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,887,999
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,984 SqFt
$ 1,887,999
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,984 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2984
Square Footage 2,984 sqft
Price per Sqft $632
MLS® Listing ID R3119841
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1947
Lot Size 5,720 Sqft
Acres 5720.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Charming Craftsman-style home on coveted Princess St in New Westminster´s sought-after Glenbrook neighbourhood. This warm and inviting residence offers 2,984 square ft over 3 levels with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths-ideal for families. The bright kitchen is the heart of the home, flowing seamlessly into the family room and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. French doors open to a sunny, south-facing deck for effortless indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs features a spacious primary bedroom (option to add ensuite) plus 2 additional well-sized bedrooms. Features include gas fireplace and 240V EV charging. Located in a tight-knit, family-friendly community close to parks, schools, and amenities. A rare opportunity on one of the city´s most sought-after streets. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 5
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1173169557
Nearby Locations