In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,699,000
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
4 Baths
3,633 SqFt
$ 2,699,000
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
4 Baths
3,633 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3633
Square Footage 3,633 sqft
Price per Sqft $742
MLS® Listing ID R3119761
Bedrooms 8
Year Built 2018
Lot Size 10,560 Sqft
Acres 10560.48
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to one of East Burnaby's most unique offerings. Set on an expansive 58.8x179.6 ft lot - over 10,500 sqft - this 3-storey home offers 3,633 sqft of living space plus a fully self-contained 2-bedroom attached rental unit, ideal for mortgage help or extended family. The main home features an open-concept main floor with generous living, dining, and kitchen areas, a bright sun room, and 3 bedrooms on the upper floor including a spacious primary suite. Double garage and a massive backyard complete this rare package. Steps to transit, schools, and all East Burnaby amenities. OPEN HOUSE Sun (may 10) at 2-4pm! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 7
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.visithome.ai/mzZvfAkLAhDPFjBQHidF4i?mu=ft
Nearby Locations