REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,519,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,197 SqFt
$ 1,519,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,197 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3197
Square Footage 3,197 sqft
Price per Sqft $475
MLS® Listing ID R3119611
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 3,498 Sqft
Acres 3498.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Location! Jeffries Brook in the centre of Willoughby Heights. Beautiful home built by Morningstar! Private & South facing back yard! Open concept layout. Bright Walk out basement with 2 spacious bedrooms fully equipped for independent living with separate entry! Steps to RC Garnett Elementary school! Walking distance to R. E Mountain Secondary school. Close to Langley Events Center, Willowbrook mall and quick #1 HWY access. Main floor features a good sized den (or office), a great room with 2 story vaulted ceiling, Air conditioning. Upstairs has a over sized master bedroom and 2 good size's bedrooms. Renovated throughout the main and up flooring and painting and kitchen equipped with all brand new SS kitchen appliances in April 2026. Can't miss this cozy, beautiful and dream home!!! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View Mountain view
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations