In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,520 SqFt
$ 1,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
5 Baths
3,520 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3520
Square Footage 3,520 sqft
Price per Sqft $397
MLS® Listing ID R3119063
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 7,740 Sqft
Acres 7740.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Beautiful, almost-new two-storey custom-built house, centrally located and close to all amenities. Offers 4 bedrooms upstairs, 3 bathrooms, a cozy gas fireplace, plenty of parking, and extra storage in the crawl space. 1 bedroom with an attached bathroom on the main floor, convenient for the senior family members. Potential for a coach house and 1-bedroom suite for additional income. Book showings today!!! Open house Sat/Sun, May 9th & 10th, 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features No
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations