In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,199,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,167 SqFt
$ 1,199,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,167 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1167
Square Footage 1,167 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,027
MLS® Listing ID R3118986
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $747/mo
Year Built 1998
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Bright stunning double level corner loft with magical NW light & inspiring 16 ft ceilings. Impeccable designed for organized living with custom built-in closets & abundant cabinetry throughout. Kitchen features island with seating, soft-close cabinetry, Wolf gas range, Fisher & Paykel French door fridge with water dispenser & Miele dishwasher. Powder room on main. Dining seats 6-8. Living room with gas fireplace, custom iron & glass railing, built-in-bar & office. Designer multi-globe chandelier & custom lighting throughout. Primary with den/ sitting area, custom walk-in closet, ensuite & laundry. Open views over gardens & park -- a rare Yaletown find. Open house May 9 & 10, 2-4PM. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/oBWJzahMiFE
Nearby Locations