In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 788,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
669 SqFt
$ 788,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
669 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 669
Square Footage 669 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,177
MLS® Listing ID R3119080
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $1/mo
Year Built 2025
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Corner unit with an extended outdoor living space! This well-designed 1-bedroom + den home features a floor plan with a spacious private patio that opens onto the rooftop garden-offering a rare indoor-outdoor lifestyle with expanded usable space. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout thanks to its bright corner exposure. Positioned convenient in the centre of Richmond City, and just steps away to Brighouse SkyTrain Station. Thoughtfully appointed with designer kitchen appliances and in-suite laundry. Exceptional amenities include a clubhouse, landscaped courtyard garden, children´s playground, BBQ area, fitness centre, guest suite, meeting room, and ample visitor parking. Move-in ready! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air, Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1