In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,488,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,912 SqFt
$ 1,488,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,912 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1912
Square Footage 1,912 sqft
Price per Sqft $778
MLS® Listing ID R3119105
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1962
Lot Size 7,612 Sqft
Acres 7612.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Attn. Builders, Developers, end users. Welcome to Richmond's best opportunity! Extremely rare opportunity to acquire an over 7600sq. ft. Corner Lot on a quiet street, in a highly sought after location. Build up to 4 units with additional FSR available. Mid-Century Modern house is clean and livable. Buy, live in or rent while you plan your dream project! New metal roof (2019) New furnace (2019) New hot water tank (2019) Easy to show. Priced WELL below assessed value. Hurry and book your showing. Open House Sat/Sun. May 16th/17th. 2-4. (id:24570)
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations