In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,888,600
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
5 Baths
4,616 SqFt
$ 2,888,600
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
5 Baths
4,616 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4616
Square Footage 4,616 sqft
Price per Sqft $625
MLS® Listing ID R3118445
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 7
Lot Size 0.266 Acres
Acres 11570.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Fort Langley living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 2-storey w/ basement offers 4,616 sq ft of functional living space on a generous 11,570 sq ft lot. Featuring 5 bedrooms plus a legal suite, it's ideal for extended family or mortgage helper potential. Enjoy an entertainer's layout with hardwood floors, spacious kitchen, and bright living areas. Step outside to a private backyard with a large stunning deck and fireplace-perfect for year-round gatherings. Triple garage provides ample room for all your toys. 42' covered RV parking with 50amp service and sewer hookup and a back up Genset. Located near golf courses, shopping and amenities, this home delivers lifestyle and convenience in one of Langley's most sought-after communities. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating ,
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 7
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Septic tank
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations