REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 897,500
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,077 SqFt
$ 897,500
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,077 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3077
Square Footage 3,077 sqft
Price per Sqft $291
MLS® Listing ID R3118289
Style Ranch
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $610/mo
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Prestigious 55+ age restricted "Emerald Place" in the heart of central Abbotsford. This gorgeous Rancher w/ basement End Unit townhouse has over 3,000 sq ft of living space. Beautifully renovated with wide plank vinyl flooring throughout main floor, 9 ft ceilings, large bright kitchen with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, an island, high end appliances, pantry with pull out shelves, natural gas fireplace, and a south facing balcony. Master on main w/walk in closet and stunning ensuite bath. 2 bedrooms up and 2 bedrooms down. Great for entertaining. Downstairs features media room, 2 guest rooms, a large rec room & extra storage! High efficiency furnace and AC. Shows 10/10. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Age Restrictions, Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 2
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style Ranch
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations