In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,699,999
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,209 SqFt
$ 1,699,999
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
4 Baths
3,209 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3209
Square Footage 3,209 sqft
Price per Sqft $529
MLS® Listing ID R3117188
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Lot Size 3,520 Sqft
Acres 3520.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this well-kept family home, offering a modern layout that suits both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with high-end Bosch appliances and a gas stove, making it a great space for cooking. A recently updated hot water tank adds peace of mind, while blackout blinds in the bedrooms provide comfort and privacy. Stay cool through the warmer months with built-in air conditioning. Outside, enjoy a covered patio and a private backyard, perfect for relaxing or hosting. The home also features a 2-bedroom suite with a separate entrance, creating valuable rental income potential. EV charging is available, and you're just minutes from the future SkyTrain and within walking distance to Adams Road Elementary. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations