In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,139 SqFt
$ 1,399,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,139 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2139
Square Footage 2,139 sqft
Price per Sqft $654
MLS® Listing ID R3117157
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2012
Lot Size 5,376 Sqft
Acres 5376.0
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
Discover Coquitlam´s 1/2 duplex, This beautifully crafted home features 2,139 square ft of living space, including 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfect for families and entertaining alike. The open-concept main floor is bright and inviting, designed for both comfort and functionality. The stylish kitchen boasts granite countertops, a central island, and elegant mocha cabinetry, making it a true centerpiece of the home. Also on the main level is a self-contained 1-bedroom in-law suite with its own private entrance-ideal for extended family or rental potential. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations