In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,249,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,526 SqFt
$ 1,249,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,526 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2526
Square Footage 2,526 sqft
Price per Sqft $494
MLS® Listing ID R3115215
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 6,000 Sqft
Acres 6000.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Move in ready North Delta home in a highly sought-after location, close to major routes, shopping, Heath Elementary, and Seaquam Secondary. This bright and spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms on the main floor plus a 1-bedroom + den suite with separate entrance, new kitchen, and bath-perfect for extended family or rental income. Extensively updated with a new roof, furnace & A/C, tankless water heater, full repiping, new garage motor, and a beautifully redone backyard with pergola and gas BBQ line, plus fresh paint throughout. Move-in ready and a must-see-book your private showing today. Open House May 10 Sunday 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations