In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 618,888
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
917 SqFt
$ 618,888
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
917 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 917
Square Footage 917 sqft
Price per Sqft $674
MLS® Listing ID R3116365
Style 5 Level
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $548/mo
Year Built 2008
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
AURORA by Polygon! Bright & private 2 bed, 2 bath concrete condo in SFU's sought-after UniverCity. Functional open layout with laminate flooring, granite countertops & stainless steel appliances. Floor-to-ceiling windows provide abundant natural light, plus an oversized 9' x 8' balcony with stunning mountain views. Located in a safe, walkable campus community with strong rental demand-ideal for investors, students, or end-users. Steps to SFU, parks, trails, schools, transit, and Town Square with shops, dining & daily essentials. A perfect blend of lifestyle, convenience & investment potential. (id:24570)
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 5 Level
Others
Ownership Leasehold
Nearby Locations