REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,488,000
Est. payment | /mo
4,158 SqFt
$ 2,488,000
Est. payment | /mo
4,158 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Commercial
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4158
Square Footage 4,158 sqft
Price per Sqft $598
MLS® Listing ID C8078200
Condo Fees $988/mo
Year Built 2009
Property Description
Prime commercial office property in an exceptional location. Situated in East Richmond's industrial district, this property offers immediate access to Highway 91 with quick connections to all Greater Vancouver cities, and is strategically positioned at the hub of Delta, Burnaby, and Vancouver. Combining industrial convenience with a professional office setting, it is ideal for logistics, trading, and multi-functional businesses seeking to enhance corporate image and operational efficiency. The office features 11 offices of various sizes, two fully equipped modern boardrooms, 3 washrooms, 1 lounge room, 1 staff break room, 1 lunch room, 1 supply room, wet-bar and a welcoming reception area. Beautifully finished with bright, modern glass partitions. Comprised of 2 separate units, each over 2,000 sq. ft., which may also be sold separately. Easy to show. (id:24570)