In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,988,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,076 SqFt
$ 2,988,000
Est. payment | /mo
1,076 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Vacant Land
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1076
Square Footage 1,076 sqft
Price per Sqft $2,776
MLS® Listing ID C8078137
Year Built 1944
Lot Size 3.440 Acres
Acres 149846.0
Property Description
Prime agricultural property (with 'Rancocas' and 4 other varieties of blueberries) in desirable Richmond location along Westminster Highway near No.6 Road. Rare opportunity to own approximately 3.44 acres offering excellent exposure and easy access to major routes including Knight Street and Highway 91. Property ideal for farming, nursery operations, or long-term holding. Flat, usable land with fertile soil and strong income potential. Great holding property with future upside'ideal for investors, farmers, or those seeking space and privacy. (id:24570)