In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,190,000
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
4 Baths
3,989 SqFt
$ 2,190,000
Est. payment | /mo
7 Beds
4 Baths
3,989 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3989
Square Footage 3,989 sqft
Price per Sqft $549
MLS® Listing ID R3112078
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 7
Year Built 1991
Lot Size 7,560 Sqft
Acres 7560.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Renovated, move-in ready, extra large Vancouver Special in a prime East Burnaby location offers the perfect blend of space and versatility. Near 4,000 sf interior. Expansive floor plan features 7 spacious bedrooms and 4 modern bathrooms. Multiple configuration mortgage helper. Two kitchens and all bathrooms are new. New flooring and paint too. New appliances. Upgraded boiler. EV charger ready. 2 car garage, plus 2 carport plus drive way to fit your big truck / RV / boat. Enjoy unparalleled convenience with a central location just steps from the prestigious St. Thomas More Collegiate, Highgate Village Shopping Centre, and the premier facilities at Edmonds Community Centre. Easy to show. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 8
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/EZUm5Ugic7Y
Nearby Locations