In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,199,000
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
7 Baths
5,598 SqFt
$ 3,199,000
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
7 Baths
5,598 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 5598
Square Footage 5,598 sqft
Price per Sqft $571
MLS® Listing ID R3111528
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 7,208 Sqft
Acres 7208.59
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
PALLISER MODERN by Quantus Homes. Where thoughtful design meets contemporary living. Located in Central Coquitlam, this 7 bed/ 6.5 bath home offers 5,550 sqft of luxury living on an expansive lot with LANE ACCESS. The main floor boasts an open layout with over height ceilings, formal living room with views of the courtyard, office & spare bedroom with ensuite. The chefs kitchen offers premium appliances, custom millwork & wok kitchen. This home is an entertainers dream with an expansive great room with access to your outdoor space. Upstairs is the opulent primary bedroom with walk in closet + spa-like ensuite & 3 additional bdrms. The bsmt offers a large rec room, gym, sauna & 2 bed legal suite. Other features include radiant heat, AC and engineered hardwood flooring. OPEN HOUSE APR 18 & 19 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations